Saturday, August 10, 2013

5 Things I'm Looking Forward to for Fall

1. Wearing boots every minute I'm not in school


2. Soccer games

 via pinterest

3. The Clothes

via pinterest

4.The Scenery

via pinterest

5. Pumpkins

via pinterest

There are sooo many more things I'm looking forward to, but its a long list, so I thought I'd just stick with five. :) 

What are you looking forward to??





  1. Oh my goodness I so agree! I can't wait for fall! Love the boots (my fave is #5) and the clothes and the scenery and pumpkins! I also LOVE scarves and candles and bonfires and smores and hayrides! Couldn't be more excited! :D

  2. I meant my favorite was #8! haha sorry

  3. I'm definitely looking forward to cooler weather and hot drinks. :9 Neat post, Amanda!

  4. Sorry I didn't clarify myself! I meant my favorite BOOT was #8! Haha. Sorry bout that.
    And thanks soooooo much for the sweet comments on my blog. Love ya hun.

  5. Oh me geez...I am sooo looking forward to NOT having to engage in a major sweatfest getting to and from my car every day. Pinterest is killing me with it's fall goodness!


I'm glad you've gotten this far, cuz you know how much I loooove comments! So go ahead and leave one!!!

Manda <3