Saturday, May 14, 2011

the pretty in purple blog party!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :)

Favorite thing about summer? wearing shorts and flipflops!

Twilight fan? *gags* um, no.

Favorite Quote? "If I find in myself desires which nothing in this world can satisfy, the only logical explanation is that I was made for another world." -C.S. Lewis (To: Jocee - Sorry, I just HAD to take this quote. Its one of my faves. Thank you!!!!)

Best thing that has ever happened to you? (Besides the day I got saved). When I went to Camp Manitoumi last year in IL, and got to spend the whole summer with horses, riding them, taking care of them, and all that. But also when I met my two best friends (besides Mackenna), Celeste and Phil!!! Miss you both bunches & bunches. :)

Think of every place in the world possible... which of those places would you go to? Narnia, and England.

Favorite food? PIZZA! Oh ya baby. 'Specially the kind that has the peppers and onions on them. Mmm, mmm, mmm!!!!!

What type of music do you like? Southern Gospel!!!!!!! The Booth Brothers, Greater Vision, Mark Trammell Quartet, and Legacy Five, to be more specific

Flipflops, bare feet, heels, or flats? Oh wow this is hard! Ummm, barefeet, and flipflops. But oh I love heels, too!!! <3

Skirts or jeans? Depends on my mood, totally. I love jeans, but wearing skirts makes me feel more girly.... so I dunno! BOTH!

Fresh or saltwater? I.Do.Not.Care.  Really, I could care less, cuz I AM NOT a water person. Not at all.

Skittles or M&Ms? M&M's, definitely M&M's!!!!!!!!!!

are you a morning person or more of a night person? NIGHT PERSON!!!!!! Goodnes, I just stayed up till midnight last night watching "Mr. Holland's Opus". Very very very very very good movie. I totally recommend it.

So, your best friend is talking to a new girl in school... the new girl asks who you are... what do you think your best friend says? My sister. *winks*

Gotta tic? ya know, biting your nails, scrunching your nose, etc? Does this mean like a habit? Well, I have a very bad habit of twirling the hair right behind my ear. My grandma says I'm gonna go bald, and kept yelling at me about it. Well, who cares? If I do go bald there (and I truly don't think I will) Jesus will still love me! :)

Pen or pencil? PENS PENS PENS PENS PENS! I LOATHE pencils. Ack. They are sooo... .icky.

Paper or plastic? I have never thought about this before. I dunno. Paper, I guess. 

And.... that's all!!!! You guys should answer these questions on your blogs, even if you don't enter. I never enter these blog parties - I just answer the questions, cuz that's the funnest part about them!!! hehehehehe

wuv and hugs,
~manda liz~

1 comment :

I'm glad you've gotten this far, cuz you know how much I loooove comments! So go ahead and leave one!!!

Manda <3